Chronic Hiccups

What Our Patients Are Saying

Refresh
6/2002
PSA, Prostate, Hair RegrowthIn 6/02 I had a PSA test of 11(normal range is 0-4). I received the Precious Blood during Mass and feel that I received a healing from God.
I had a biopsy done and it came back benign. Thanks be to God! I had a repeat PSA test done six months later and the reading was 9.5. I began to see Dr. Winer in 2003. He began to treat me with PC Res and other supplements. My next PSA was 7.42. Six months later 5.32. In July 2003, my PSA was 3.95 – within normal range! I continue to take the supplements and see Dr. Winer on a regular basis. I thank God for His healing and through Dr. Winer and the Precious Blood of Jesus and the supplements, the healing continues.
I was also having a problem with my hair falling out in different quarter-sized sections on my head. Dr. Winer prescribed supplements and within a few weeks the hair began to grow back and is back to normal.
George P.